2012 Subway High School Football Previews - WFMJ.com News weather sports for Youngstown-Warren Ohio

2012 Subway High School Football Previews


High School Football Previews

Monday July 30th

6:00 p.m.   Mineral Ridge Rams

12:00 a.m. Jackson Milton Blue Jays (after the Olympics)




Tuesday July 31st

6:00 p.m.   Salem Quakers

12:00 a.m. Newton Falls Tigers (after the Olympics)


Wednesday August 1st

6:00 p.m.   Canfield Cardinals

12:00 a.m. Lakeview Bulldogs (after the Olympics)


Thursday August 2nd

6:00 p.m.   Struthers Wildcats

12:00 a.m. Hubbard Eagles (after the Olympics)


Friday August 3rd

6:00 p.m.   Crestview Rebels

12:00 a.m. Mathews Mustangs (after the Olympics)


Saturday August 4th

6:00 p.m.   Campbell Memorial Red Devils

12:00 a.m. Girard Indians & Warren JFK Eagles (after the Olympics)


Sunday, August 5th 

6:00 p.m.  Leetonia Bears

12:00 a.m. Southington Wildcats & Brookfield Warriors (after the Olympics)


Monday, August 6th 

6:00 p.m. Warren Harding Raiders

12:00 a.m. Beaver Local Beavers (after the Olympics)


Tuesday, August 7th 

6:00 p.m. Niles McKinley Red Dragons

12:00 a.m. Lowellville Rockets (after the Olympics)


Wednesday, August 8th 

6:00 p.m. East Palestine Bulldogs

12:00 a.m. South Range Raiders (after the Olympics)


Thursday, August 9th 

6:00 p.m. Columbiana Clippers


Friday, August 10th 

6:00 p.m. Western Reserve Blue Devils

12:00 a.m. Cardinal Mooney Cardinals & LaBrae Vikings (after the Olympics)


Saturday, August 11th 

6:00 p.m. Howland Tigers

12:00 a.m. Ursuline Irish & McDonald Blue Devils (after the Olympics)


Sunday, August 12th

6:00 p.m. Youngstown Christian Eagles

11:00 p.m. Easter Liverpool Potters and Sebring Trojans


Monday, August 13th

6:00 p.m. Poland Bulldogs and Liberty Leopards

11:00 p.m. Wellsville Tigers and West Branch Warriors


Tuesday August 14th

6:00 p.m. East Panthers

11:00 p.m. Boardman Spartans


Wednesday, August 15th

6:00 p.m. Fitch Falcons

11:00 p.m. Champion Flashes and Springfield Tigers


Thursday, August 16th

6:00 p.m. Lisbon Blue Devils

11:00 p.m. Southern Indians and United Local Eagles


Friday, August 17th

6:00 p.m. Farrell Steelers

11:00 p.m. Kennedy Catholic Eagles and Mohawk Warriors


Saturday, August 18th

6:00 p.m. West Middlesex Big Reds

11:00 p.m. Sharon Tigers and Sharpsville Blue Devils


Sunday, August 19th

8:00 p.m. Wilmington Greyhounds

11:00 p.m. Hickory Hornets and Reynolds Raiders


Monday, August 20th

6:00 p.m. Grove City Eagles

11:00 p.m. New Castle Red Hurricanes


Tuesday, August 21st

6:00 p.m. Mercer Mustangs

11:00 p.m. Greenville Trojans


Wednesday, August 22md

6:00 p.m. Neshannock Lancers

11:00 p.m. Union Scotties and Lakeview Sailors


Schedule subject to change without notice.  More schools will be added as they are completed.


Powered by Frankly
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2018 WFMJ. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms