OHSAA Football Computer Ratings – Sept. 24, 2013 - 21 News Now, More Local News for Youngstown, Ohio -

OHSAA Football Computer Ratings – Sept. 24, 2013

OHSAA Football Computer Ratings – Sept. 24, 2013

Division I (top 16 from both regions qualify for the playoffs)

Region 1 - 1. Austintown-Fitch (4-0) 11.3, 2. Hudson (4-0) 11.1, 3. Lakewood St. Edward (4-0) 10.875, 4. Elyria (4-0) 9.425, 5. Marysville (4-0) 9.225, 6. Stow-Munroe Falls (4-0) 8.6, 7. Cle. St. Ignatius (3-1) 8.375, 8. Canton McKinley (4-0) 7.9617, 9. Shaker Hts. (4-0) 7.825, 10. Cleveland Heights (3-1) 7.475, 11. Westerville Central (3-1) 7.3, 12. Wadsworth (3-1) 6.975, 13. Green (3-1) 6.8, 14. Mentor (3-1) 6.65, 15. Solon (2-2) 5.8, 16. Brunswick (2-2) 5.4, 17. Findlay (2-2) 5.3, 18. Medina (2-2) 4.8, 19. Massillon Jackson (2-2) 4.725, 20. Warren G. Harding (2-2) 4.525

Region 2 - 1. Centerville (4-0) 12.5366, 2. Cin. Colerain (4-0) 12.05, 3. Cin. Archbishop Moeller (4-0) 11.425, 4. Hilliard Davidson (4-0) 10.75, 5. Fairfield (4-0) 9.25, 6. Pickerington North (4-0) 8.975, 7. Cin. Elder (3-1) 8.725, 8. Clayton Northmont (3-1) 8.5379, 9. Cin. St. Xavier (3-1) 8.3, 10. Cin. Sycamore (4-0) 8.275, 11. Miamisburg (3-1) 8.05, 12. Reynoldsburg (3-1) 7.85, 13. West Chester Lakota West (3-1) 7.8, 14. Springboro (3-1) 7.05, 15. Huber Hts. Wayne (3-1) 7.0253, 16. Pickerington Central (2-1) 6.3889, 17. Hilliard Darby (3-1) 5.875, 18. Westerville South (3-1) 5.4, 19. Lebanon (2-2) 5.325, 20. Milford (3-1) 5.15

Division II (top eight from each region qualify for the playoffs in Divisions II through VII)

Region 3 - 1. Willoughby South (4-0) 10.65, 2. Cle. Glenville (3-1) 7.8, 3. North Olmsted (3-1) 7.475, 4. Westlake (3-1) 6.825, 5. Kent Roosevelt (3-1) 6.725, 6. Brecksville-Broadview Hts. (3-1) 6.225, 7. Madison (3-1) 6.15, 8. Garfield Hts. (3-1) 5.6, tie-9. Lyndhurst Brush (2-2) 5.225, tie-9. Bedford (3-1) 5.225, 11. Painesville Riverside (2-2) 4.725, 12. Mayfield (2-2) 4.15

Region 4 - 1. Massillon Washington (4-0) 9.55, 2. Medina Highland (4-0) 9.35, 3. Avon (4-0) 9.225, 4. Akron Ellet (4-0) 8.8, 5. Macedonia Nordonia (4-0) 8.775, 6. Avon Lake (3-1) 6.9, 7. Tol. Bowsher (3-1) 6.475, 8. Grafton Midview (3-1) 6.35, 9. Uniontown Lake (2-2) 6.3, 10. Tol. St. Francis deSales (3-1) 6.125, 11. Copley (3-1) 5.525, 12. North Ridgeville (2-2) 5.4

Region 5 - 1. New Albany (4-0) 10.875, 2. Zanesville (4-0) 8.525, 3. Mansfield Senior (4-0) 8.325, 4. Pataskala Licking Hts. (4-0) 7.9, 5. Worthington Kilbourne (3-1) 7.825, 6. Lewis Center Olentangy (4-0) 7.625, 7. Mount Vernon (3-1) 6.075, 8. Pataskala Watkins Memorial (3-1) 6.025, 9. Cols. Walnut Ridge (3-1) 5.85, 10. Dublin Scioto (2-2) 5.575, 11. Dublin Jerome (2-2) 5.25, 12. Cols. Northland (2-1) 5.0556

Region 6 - 1. Loveland (4-0) 10.4, 2. Cin. Winton Woods (4-0) 9.775, 3. Cin. Northwest (4-0) 9.325, 4. Cin. Mount Healthy (3-1) 7.175, 5. Cin. LaSalle (3-1) 7.075, 6. Cin. Withrow (3-1) 6.675, 7. Kings Mills Kings (3-1) 6.325, 8. Cin. Anderson (2-2) 4.8, 9. Lima Senior (2-2) 4.7, 10. Riverside Stebbins (3-1) 4.475, 11. Vandalia Butler (2-2) 3.825, 12. Troy (2-2) 3.675

Division III

Region 7 - 1. Akron St. Vincent-St Mary (4-0) 9.225, 2. Poland Seminary (4-0) 8.95, 3. Hubbard (4-0) 7.5, 4. Chesterland West Geauga (3-1) 7.3, tie-5. Chagrin Falls Kenston (3-1) 7.25, tie-5. Aurora (4-0) 7.25, 7. Tallmadge (3-1) 7.2, 8. Louisville (4-0) 6.525, 9. Canton South (3-1) 5.8, 10. Alliance Marlington (3-1) 5.3, 11. Akron Archbishop Hoban (2-2) 4.7, 12. Norton (3-1) 4.525

Region 8 - 1. Tol. Central Cath. (4-0) 10.325, 2. Clyde (4-0) 9.825, 3. Tiffin Columbian (3-1) 7.4, 4. Sandusky Perkins (4-0) 7.3, 5. Norwalk (3-1) 6.9, 6. Napoleon (3-1) 6.35, 7. Parma Padua Franciscan (2-2) 4.7, 8. Lodi Cloverleaf (2-2) 3.875, 9. Defiance (2-2) 3.525, 10. Elida (2-2) 2.65, 11. Lima Shawnee (2-2) 2.5, 12. Mentor Lake Cath. (1-3) 2.375

Region 9 - 1. The Plains Athens (4-0) 10.575, 2. Chillicothe (4-0) 9.075, 3. Cols. Marion-Franklin (3-1) 7.475, 4. New Philadelphia (4-0) 7.125, 5. Carrollton (3-1) 7.025, 6. Millersburg West Holmes (4-0) 6.8, 7. Dover (3-1) 6.1607, 8. Washington C.H. Washington (3-1) 6.125, 9. Granville (3-1) 5.875, 10. Circleville Logan Elm (3-1) 5.65, 11. Thornville Sheridan (3-1) 5.15, 12. Cols. Centennial (3-1) 5.05

Region 10 - 1. Mount Orab Western Brown (4-0) 8.4028, 2. Springfield Shawnee (4-0) 7.95, 3. Day. Thurgood Marshall (2-1) 7.7778, 4. Celina (4-0) 7.7, 5. Tipp City Tippecanoe (4-0) 6.425, 6. Wapakoneta (3-1) 6.0, 7. Springfield Kenton Ridge (4-0) 5.625, 8. New Richmond (3-1) 5.3, 9. Trotwood-Madison (2-1) 5.0556, 10. Franklin (3-1) 4.95, 11. Hamilton Ross (2-2) 4.075, 12. Goshen (3-1) 4.029

Division IV

Region 11 - 1. Perry (2-1) 7.725, 2. Struthers (3-0) 7.375, 3. Fairview Park Fairview (3-0) 6.9, 4. Minerva (2-1) 6.0, 5. Cle. Central Cath. (2-1) 5.6, 5. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (2-1) 5.6, 7. Pepper Pike Orange (2-1) 5.575, 8. Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acad. (2-2) 5.275, 9. Chagrin Falls (2-2) 4.6, 10. Peninsula Woodridge (2-2) 4.55, 11. Cle. John Hay (1-1) 4.5, 12. Streetsboro (1-1) 4.4

Region 12 - 1. Caledonia River Valley (4-0) 9.75, 2. Wauseon (4-0) 7.825, 3. Kenton (4-0) 7.8, 4. Galion (4-0) 7.225, 5. Genoa Area (4-0) 7.175, 6. Millbury Lake (4-0) 7.0, 7. Sparta Highland (3-1) 6.825, 8. Bryan (4-0) 6.775, 9. Upper Sandusky (4-0) 5.65, 10. Ontario (3-1) 5.6, 11. Wooster Triway (2-2) 4.575, 12. Vermilion (2-2) 3.7

Region 13 - 1. Carroll Bloom-Carroll (4-0) 8.25, 2. Zanesville Maysville (4-0) 7.925, 3. Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (4-0) 7.15, 4. Steubenville (4-0) 6.7702, 5. Bexley (4-0) 6.55, 6. Wintersville Indian Creek (4-0) 5.875, 7. Newark Licking Valley (3-1) 5.35, 8. Duncan Falls Philo (3-1) 5.125, 9. Uhrichsville Claymont (2-2) 5.075, 10. New Concord John Glenn (3-1) 4.45, 11. Vincent Warren (2-2) 4.1616, 12. Byesville Meadowbrook (3-1) 3.25

Region 14 - 1. North Bend Taylor (4-0) 8.475, 2. Clarksville Clinton-Massie (4-0) 7.9, 3. Germantown Valley View (4-0) 7.8, 4. Urbana (4-0) 7.775, 5. Washington C.H. Miami Trace (3-1) 7.65, 6. Kettering Archbishop Alter (3-1) 6.375, 7. Middletown Bishop Fenwick (3-1) 6.0, 8. Cin. Archbishop McNicholas (3-1) 5.9388, 9. Minford (4-0) 5.625, 10. Eaton (3-1) 5.35, 11. Gallipolis Gallia Acad. (3-1) 5.075, 12. Greenfield McClain (3-1) 4.85

Division V

Region 15 - 1. Navarre Fairless (4-0) 6.875, 2. Akron Manchester (3-1) 6.125, 3. Independence (3-1) 5.675, 4. Crestview (3-1) 5.525, 5. Gates Mills Gilmour Acad. (3-1) 4.825, 6. Ursuline (2-2) 4.7917, 7. Liberty (2-2) 4.4, 8. Beachwood (2-2) 4.3, 9. Cadiz Harrison Central (2-2) 4.175, 10. Sullivan Black River (2-2) 4.0, 11. Champion (2-2) 3.975, 12. Wickliffe (2-2) 3.6

Region 16 - 1. Orrville (4-0) 7.925, 2. Columbia Station Columbia (4-0) 7.15, 3. Pemberville Eastwood (3-1) 6.75, 4. Loudonville (4-0) 6.4, 5. Findlay Liberty-Benton (4-0) 5.625, 6. Coldwater (3-1) 5.45, 7. West Salem Northwestern (3-1) 5.3, 8. Huron (3-1) 5.275, 9. Creston Norwayne (3-1) 5.225, 10. Apple Creek Waynedale (3-1) 5.05, 11. Ottawa-Glandorf (3-1) 4.75, 12. Liberty Center (3-1) 4.5

Region 17 - 1. Cols. Bishop Hartley (3-1) 7.425, 2. Wheelersburg (4-0) 6.775, 3. St. Clairsville (4-0) 6.7023, 4. Martins Ferry (3-1) 5.9482, 5. South Point (4-0) 5.7, 6. Baltimore Liberty Union (4-0) 5.65, 7. Belmont Union Local (3-1) 4.0, 8. Ironton (2-2) 3.95, 9. Chillicothe Southeastern (2-2) 3.9, 10. Proctorville Fairland (2-2) 3.675, 11. Waverly (2-2) 3.1, 12. McDermott Northwest (2-2) 2.225

Region 18 - 1. Hamilton Badin (4-0) 8.15, 2. Cin. Hills Christian Acad. (4-0) 7.55, 3. Day. Chaminade-Julienne (3-1) 7.2602, 4. Richwood North Union (4-0) 6.3, 5. Brookville (3-1) 5.975, 6. Cin. Purcell Marian (3-1) 5.9, 7. Reading (3-1) 5.75, 8. West Jefferson (3-1) 5.725, 9. Cin. Clark Montessori (3-1) 4.975, 10. Cin. Mariemont (2-2) 4.325, 11. Cin. Madeira (3-1) 4.25, 12. Middletown Madison (2-2) 4.125

Division VI

Region 19 - 1. Mogadore (4-0) 7.675, 2. South Range (4-0) 7.35, 3. Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas (3-1) 6.15, 4. Kirtland (4-0) 5.2045, tie-5. McDonald (3-1) 5.15, tie-5. Cle. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (4-0) 5.15, 7. Brookfield (3-1) 5.125, 8. Cuyahoga Hts. (3-1) 4.675, 9. Springfield (3-1) 4.25, 10. New London (3-1) 3.925, 11. Jeromesville Hillsdale (2-2) 3.425, 12. Sugarcreek Garaway (2-2) 3.35

Region 20 - 1. Haviland Wayne Trace (4-0) 7.925, 2. Delphos Jefferson (4-0) 5.85, 3. North Robinson Colonel Crawford (3-1) 5.425, 4. Hamler Patrick Henry (3-1) 5.2, 5. Convoy Crestview (3-1) 5.125, 6. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon (3-1) 4.9, 7. Ada (3-1) 4.65, 8. Defiance Tinora (3-1) 4.525, 9. Spencerville (3-1) 4.1, 10. Kansas Lakota (3-1) 3.85, 11. Defiance Ayersville (3-1) 3.65, tie-12. Elmore Woodmore (3-1) 3.4, tie-12. Lima Central Cath. (3-1) 3.4

Region 21 - 1. Cols. Bishop Ready (4-0) 8.625, 2. Centerburg (4-0) 6.75, 3. Lucasville Valley (4-0) 5.4, 4. Oak Hill (4-0) 5.35, 5. Beverly Fort Frye (4-0) 4.8, 6. Bellaire (2-2) 4.6957, 7. Newark Cath. (3-1) 4.1, 8. Crooksville (2-2) 3.125, 9. West Lafayette Ridgewood (2-2) 3.0, 10. Gahanna Cols. Acad. (2-2) 2.975, 11. Fredericktown (2-2) 2.65, tie-12. Woodsfield Monroe Central (2-2) 2.625, tie-12. Lore City Buckeye Trail (2-2) 2.625

Region 22 - 1. Lewisburg Tri-County North (4-0) 6.35, 2. Casstown Miami East (4-0) 6.3, 3. Cin. Summit Country Day (4-0) 5.3611, 4. Cin. Country Day (4-0) 5.1, 5. West Liberty-Salem (4-0) 4.95, 6. New Paris National Trail (3-1) 4.7146, 7. Fayetteville-Perry (3-1) 4.225, 8. West Alexandria Twin Valley South (3-1) 3.75, 9. Anna (2-2) 3.7, 10. Williamsburg (2-2) 3.475, 11. St. Bernard-Elmwood Place (2-1) 3.2778, 12. Mechanicsburg (3-1) 2.75

Division VII

Region 23 - 1. Western Reserve (4-0) 8.2, 2. Wellsville (4-0) 6.4, 3. Ashland Mapleton (3-1) 4.75, 4. Lowellville (3-1) 4.2412, 5. Danville (3-1) 4.15, tie-6. Mineral Ridge (3-1) 4.075, 6. Tie-Southington r (3-1) 4.075, 8. Plymouth (3-1) 3.775, 9. Vienna Mathews (3-1) 3.5821, 10. Norwalk St. Paul (3-1) 3.5, 11. Leetonia (2-2) 3.025, 12. Sebring (2-2) 2.9116

Region 24 - 1. Arlington (4-0) 6.175, 2. Fremont St. Joseph Central Cath. (3-1) 4.725, 3. Leipsic (3-1) 4.675, 4. McComb (3-1) 4.25, tie-5. North Baltimore (2-2) 3.075, tie-5. Pandora-Gilboa (3-1) 3.075, 7. Tol. Christian (2-2) 2.95, 8. Hicksville (2-2) 2.925, 9. Holgate (2-2) 2.8, tie-10. Tiffin Calvert (1-3) 2.1, tie-10. Edon (2-2) 2.1, 12. Lakeside Danbury (2-2) 1.75

Region 25 - 1. Glouster Trimble (4-0) 7.725, 2. Shadyside (4-0) 7.35, 3. Steubenville Cath. Central (4-0) 6.25, 4. Racine Southern (4-0) 5.75, 5. Malvern (3-1) 4.725, 6. Beallsville (3-1) 4.4432, 7. Strasburg-Franklin (3-1) 3.85, 8. Willow Wood Symmes Valley (3-1) 3.575, 9. Caldwell (2-2) 3.025, tie-10. Crown City South Gallia (2-2) 2.45, tie-10. Reedsville Eastern (2-2) 2.45, 12. New Matamoras Frontier (2-2) 2.275,

Region 26 - 1. Maria Stein Marion Local (4-0) 8.175, 2. Cedarville (4-0) 6.5, 3. North Lewisburg Triad (4-0) 6.0, 4. Portsmouth Notre Dame (4-0) 5.425, tie-5. Bainbridge Paint Valley (4-0) 5.2, tie-5. Covington (4-0) 5.2, 7. Fort Loramie (3-1) 5.0, 8. Sidney Lehman Cath. (3-1) 4.425, 9. Manchester (3-1) 3.575, 10. McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley (3-1) 3.1, 11. Fairfield Cin. Christian (2-2) 2.6035, 12. DeGraff Riverside (2-2) 2.1035,

  • More From wfmj.comMore>>

  • Perry sending National Guard troops to border

    Perry sending National Guard troops to border

    Monday, July 21 2014 6:43 PM EDT2014-07-21 22:43:45 GMT
    Gov. Rick Perry is deploying up to 1,000 National Guard troops to the Texas-Mexico border over the next month to combat what he said Monday were criminals exploiting a surge of children pouring into the U.S. illegally.More >>
    Gov. Rick Perry is deploying up to 1,000 National Guard troops to the Texas-Mexico border over the next month to combat what he said Monday were criminals exploiting a surge of children pouring into the U.S. illegally.
    More >>
  • 2 people, 2 dogs rescued from boat in Lake Erie

    2 people, 2 dogs rescued from boat in Lake Erie

    Monday, July 21 2014 6:35 PM EDT2014-07-21 22:35:19 GMT
    The Coast Guard has rescued two people and two dogs from a sinking vessel in Lake Erie.More >>
    The Coast Guard has rescued two people and two dogs from a sinking vessel in Lake Erie.
    More >>
  • Americans from Texas, California killed in Gaza

    Americans from Texas, California killed in Gaza

    Monday, July 21 2014 6:32 PM EDT2014-07-21 22:32:05 GMT
    By TAMI ABDOLLAH and SARAH RANKIN Associated Press Max Steinberg and Nissim Sean Carmeli grew up in America. But they both developed a passion for Israel.More >>
    By TAMI ABDOLLAH and SARAH RANKIN Associated Press Max Steinberg and Nissim Sean Carmeli grew up in America and had a passion for Israel.More >>
Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Worldnow and WFMJ. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms