OHSAA Football Computer Ratings - October 8, 2013 - WFMJ.com News weather sports for Youngstown-Warren Ohio

OHSAA Football Computer Ratings - October 8, 2013

Posted: Updated:

OHSAA Football Computer Ratings – Oct. 8, 2013

Division I (top 16 from both regions qualify for the playoffs)

Region 1 - 1. Hudson (6-0) 18.6333, 2. Lakewood St. Edward (6-0) 18.3833, 3. Canton McKinley (6-0) 16.1156, 4. Austintown-Fitch (6-0) 16.0333, 5. Cleveland Heights (5-1) 13.4667, 6. Marysville (5-1) 12.75, 7. Westerville Central (5-1) 12.6333, 8. Mentor (5-1) 12.4, 9. Stow-Munroe Falls (5-1) 12.2, 10. Cle. St. Ignatius (4-2) 11.5833, 11. Elyria (5-1) 10.95, 12. Solon (4-2) 10.8, 13. Wadsworth (5-1) 10.6167, 14. Brunswick (4-2) 10.4833, 15. Strongsville (4-2) 8.8333, 16. Green (4-2) 8.3667, 17. Tol. Whitmer (3-3) 7.6, 18. Warren G. Harding (4-2) 7.5667, 19. Massillon Jackson (3-3) 7.2424, 20. Shaker Hts. (4-2) 6.9

Region 2 - 1. Centerville (6-0) 20.2432, 2. Cin. Archbishop Moeller (6-0) 19.0374, 3. Hilliard Davidson (6-0) 16.15, 4. Cin. Colerain (6-0) 15.9116, 5. West Chester Lakota West (5-1) 15.2333, 6. Fairfield (6-0) 14.8833, 7. Cin. Elder (5-1) 14.6667, 8. Pickerington North (6-0) 14.2602, 9. Huber Heights Wayne (5-1) 12.4066, 10. Miamisburg (5-1) 12.0333, 11. Clayton Northmont (5-1) 11.548, 12. Hilliard Darby (5-1) 10.0833, 13. Springboro (5-1) 9.8167, 14. Cin. St. Xavier (3-3) 9.6833, 15. Dublin Coffman (3-3) 9.6333, 16. Cin. Sycamore (5-1) 9.5333, 17. Lebanon (4-2) 8.9, 18. Pickerington Central (3-2) 8.7889, 19. Reynoldsburg (3-3) 8.2677, 20. Cin. Oak Hills (3-3) 7.8667

Division II (top eight from each region qualify for the playoffs in Divisions II through VII)

Region 3 - 1. Cle. Glenville (5-1) 13.0667, 2. Willoughby South (5-1) 12.6, 3. Bedford (5-1) 10.3667, 4. Brecksville-Broadview Hts. (5-1) 10.0667, 5. Madison (5-1) 9.5333, 6. Kent Roosevelt (5-1) 8.8, 7. North Olmsted (4-2) 7.9667, 8. Lyndhurst Brush (3-3) 7.5667, 9. Painesville Riverside (4-2) 7.2833, 10. Westlake (3-3) 6.5167, 11. Garfield Hts. (3-3) 4.55, 12. Mayfield (2-4) 4.35

Region 4 - 1. Medina Highland (6-0) 15.4333, 2. Avon (6-0) 15.3833, 3. Macedonia Nordonia (6-0) 14.85, 4. Massillon Washington (6-0) 12.85, 5. Avon Lake (5-1) 12.15, 6. Akron Ellet (6-0) 12.1, 7. Perrysburg (4-2) 10.1833, 8. Tol. St. Francis deSales (4-2) 9.2167, 9. Grafton Midview (4-2) 8.85, 10. Uniontown Lake (3-3) 8.15, 11. Sylvania Southview (3-3) 7.5333, 12. Tol. Bowsher (4-2) 7.4833

Region 5 - 1. New Albany (6-0) 14.9167, 2. Mansfield Senior (6-0) 14.35, 3. Zanesville (6-0) 14.2333, tie-4. Dublin Scioto (4-2) 12.25, tie-4. Worthington Kilbourne (5-1) 12.25, 6. Pataskala Licking Hts. (6-0) 10.5, 7. Cols. Northland (4-1) 9.6333, 8. Lewis Center Olentangy (6-0) 8.9167, 9. Cols. St. Charles (3-2) 7.7444, 10. Dublin Jerome (3-3) 7.6333, 11. Hilliard Bradley (3-3) 6.8333, 12. Cols. Walnut Ridge (4-2) 6.7833

Region 6 - 1. Loveland (6-0) 18.3167, 2. Cin. Northwest (6-0) 14.1333, 3. Cin. Winton Woods (6-0) 13.8125, 4. Cin. Mount Healthy (5-1) 11.1833, 5. Cin. Withrow (5-1) 9.3, tie-6. Cin. Anderson (3-3) 8.0333, tie-6. Cin. LaSalle (3-3) 8.0333, 8. Harrison (4-2) 7.7833, 9. Kings Mills Kings (4-2) 7.3833, 10. Cin. Glen Este (3-3) 6.1833, 11. Lima Senior (3-3) 5.9833, 12. Vandalia Butler (3-3) 5.5333

Division III

Region 7 - 1. Akron St. Vincent-St Mary (6-0) 15.1833, 2. Chesterland West Geauga (5-1) 14.2833, 3. Hubbard (6-0) 14.15, 4. Poland Seminary (6-0) 13.4667, 5. Alliance Marlington (5-1) 11.9833, tie-6. Aurora (5-1) 9.95, tie-6. Chagrin Falls Kenston (4-2) 9.95, 8. Louisville (6-0) 9.15, 9. Howland (4-2) 9.1, 10. Alliance (4-2) 7.9, 11. Tallmadge (4-2) 7.8, 12. Norton (5-1) 7.3

Region 8 - 1. Tol. Central Cath. (6-0) 17.9333, 2. Sandusky Perkins (6-0) 12.2, 3. Clyde (5-1) 12.1833, 4. Tiffin Columbian (5-1) 11.9333, 5. Norwalk (5-1) 11.7833, 6. Napoleon (4-2) 7.5, 7. Defiance (3-3) 6.9, 8. Parma Padua Franciscan (3-3) 6.5333, 9. Medina Buckeye (3-3) 5.4, 10. Lodi Cloverleaf (2-4) 5.0, 11. Elida (4-2) 4.9667, 12. Maumee (2-4) 3.55

Region 9 - 1. The Plains Athens (6-0) 13.6333, 2. Chillicothe (6-0) 13.3333, 3. Cols. Marion-Franklin (5-1) 12.75, 4. New Philadelphia (6-0) 10.6333, 5. Granville (5-1) 10.0167, 6. Circleville Logan Elm (5-1) 9.5167, 7. Millersburg West Holmes (5-1) 9.4833, 8. Cols. Brookhaven (4-2) 8.5808, 9. Dover (4-2) 8.5272, 10. Thornville Sheridan (5-1) 8.4167, 11. Cols. Mifflin (4-2) 7.95, 12. Carrollton (3-3) 7.1833

Region 10 - 1. Wapakoneta (5-1) 12.95, 2. Mount Orab Western Brown (6-0) 12.6035, 3. Springfield Shawnee (6-0) 10.9833, 4. Day. Thurgood Marshall (3-2) 10.9281, 5. Celina (5-1) 8.8833, 6. Franklin (5-1) 8.6333, 7. Tipp City Tippecanoe (6-0) 8.6167, 8. Springfield Kenton Ridge (5-1) 7.3833, 9. New Richmond (5-1) 7.3167, 10. Bellefontaine (3-3) 5.8667, 11. Hamilton Ross (3-3) 5.4, 12. Trotwood-Madison (3-2) 5.0333

Division IV

Region 11 - 1. Chagrin Falls (4-2) 10.5167, tie-2. Peninsula Woodridge (4-2) 9.7167, tie-2. Perry (4-2) 9.7167, 4. Minerva (4-2) 9.3833, 5. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (4-2) 8.5167, 6. Cle. Benedictine (4-2) 8.45, 7. Fairview ParkFairview (5-1) 8.3167, 8. Cle. John Hay (5-1) 8.0177, 9. Struthers (4-2) 7.6333, 10. Pepper Pike Orange (3-3) 6.3167, 11. Lakeview (3-3) 6.2, 12. Cle. Central Cath. (4-2) 6.15

Region 12 - 1. Caledonia River Valley (6-0) 14.3667, 2. Kenton (6-0) 12.2, 3. Bryan (6-0) 11.7, 4. Genoa Area (6-0) 10.85, 5. Galion (6-0) 10.4, 6. Sparta Highland (5-1) 9.85, 7. Millbury Lake (5-1) 9.8333, 8. Wauseon (5-1) 9.7833, 9. Upper Sandusky (6-0) 9.0333, 10. Wooster Triway (4-2) 8.3833, 11. Ontario (4-2) 7.3333, 12. Bellville Clear Fork (4-2) 6.2167

Region 13 - 1. Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (6-0) 11.3833, 2. Duncan Falls Philo (5-1) 9.6167, 3. Newark Licking Valley (5-1) 9.1667, 4. Zanesville Maysville (5-1) 9.0167, 5. Steubenville (5-1) 8.3935, 6. Bexley (5-1) 8.15, 7. Carroll Bloom-Carroll (4-2) 7.5, 8. Cols. Bishop Watterson (2-4) 6.15, 9. Richmond Edison (4-2) 5.9667, 10. Wintersville Indian Creek (4-2) 5.25, 11. Byesville Meadowbrook (5-1) 5.2167, 12. New Concord John Glenn (4-2) 5.0667

Region 14 - 1. Urbana (6-0) 11.6, 2. Cin. Archbishop McNicholas (5-1) 11.5459, 3. Kettering Archbishop Alter (5-1) 11.2702, 4. Washington C.H. Miami Trace (5-1) 11.101, 5. Germantown Valley View (6-0) 10.95, 6. Clarksville Clinton-Massie (5-1) 8.6793, 7. Middletown Bishop Fenwick (4-2) 8.4833, 8. Cin. Wyoming (4-2) 8.4167, 9. Minford (5-1) 8.3333, 10. North Bend Taylor (4-2) 7.9833, 11. Eaton (5-1) 7.5167, 12. Carlisle (4-2) 7.4833

Division V

Region 15 - 1. Akron Manchester (5-1) 11.2833, 2. Beachwood (4-2) 9.0667, 3. Navarre Fairless (5-1) 8.25, 4. Crestview (5-1) 7.8, 5. Liberty (4-2) 7.5, 6. Sullivan Black River (4-2) 7.3833, 7. Gates Mills Gilmour Acad. (5-1) 6.5667, 8. Ursuline (2-3) 6.3764, 9. Independence (4-2) 5.8833, 10. Canton Central Cath. (3-3) 5.55, 11. Champion (3-3) 5.1288, 12. Magnolia Sandy Valley (3-3) 4.8333

Region 16 - 1. Columbia Station Columbia (6-0) 10.8833, 2. Pemberville Eastwood (4-2) 10.2, 3. Coldwater (5-1) 9.2333, 4. Loudonville (6-0) 9.0333, 5. West Salem Northwestern (5-1) 8.6, 6. Huron (4-2) 8.55, 7. Orrville (4-2) 7.9333, 8. Findlay Liberty-Benton (5-0) 7.8778, 9. Doylestown Chippewa (4-2) 7.6167, 10. Creston Norwayne (4-2) 7.05, 11. Apple Creek Waynedale (4-2) 6.2333, 12. Marion Pleasant (4-2) 6.05

Region 17 - 1. Cols. Bishop Hartley (5-1) 12.8333, 2. Baltimore Liberty Union (6-0) 11.4, 3. Wheelersburg (6-0) 11.2833, 4. St. Clairsville (6-0) 11.2604, 5. Martins Ferry (5-1) 10.0783, 6. Proctorville Fairland (3-3) 7.5833, 7. Chillicothe Southeastern (3-3) 5.6667, 8. Portsmouth West (3-3) 4.9333, 9. Ironton (2-4) 4.7167, 10. South Point (4-2) 4.4091, 11. Portsmouth (2-4) 3.9, 12. Belmont Union Local (3-3) 3.7167

Region 18 - 1. Cin. Hills Christian Acad. (6-0) 11.25, 2. West Jefferson (5-1) 9.9667, 3. Day. Chaminade Julienne (4-2) 9.3486, 4. Hamilton Badin (5-1) 9.1833, 5. Cin. Madeira (5-1) 8.7667, 6. Richwood North Union (5-1) 8.2833, 7. Cin. Mariemont (4-2) 8.1333, 8. Brookville (4-2) 7.4167, 9. Reading (3-3) 6.0667, 10. Waynesville (4-2) 5.9167, 11. St. Bernard Roger Bacon (3-3) 5.8167, 12. Cin. Purcell Marian (3-3) 5.7833

Division VI

Region 19 - 1. Mogadore (5-1) 9.6, 2. South Range (6-0) 9.4667, 3. Kirtland (6-0) 9.2298, 4. Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas (5-1) 8.3131, 5. Cle. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (6-0) 8.1167, 6. Springfield (5-1) 7.1717, 7. McDonald (4-2) 6.65, 8. Brookfield (4-2) 6.0167, 9. Cuyahoga Hts. (4-2) 5.95, 10. Newcomerstown (3-3) 4.6667, 11. Jeromesville Hillsdale (3-3) 3.7833, 12. Sugarcreek Garaway (2-4) 3.4333

Region 20 - 1. Haviland Wayne Trace (6-0) 10.5833, 2. Delphos Jefferson (6-0) 10.1, 3. Defiance Tinora (5-1) 8.2167, 4. Ada (5-1) 8.1667, 5. North Robinson Colonel Crawford (5-1) 7.3667, 6. Hamler Patrick Henry (5-1) 7.2833, 7. Convoy Crestview (4-2) 6.6833, 8. Defiance Ayersville (5-1) 6.4833, 9. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon (4-2) 6.45, 10. Lima Central Cath. (4-2) 6.4167, 11. Northwood (4-2) 5.95, 12. Spencerville (4-2) 4.7833

Region 21 - 1. Cols. Bishop Ready (6-0) 12.35, 2. Lucasville Valley (6-0) 10.2833, 3. Centerburg (6-0) 9.4667, 4. Bellaire (4-2) 8.9722, 5. Newark Cath. (5-1) 7.4, 6. Gahanna Cols. Acad. (4-2) 6.75, 7. Beverly Fort Frye (5-1) 5.9333, 8. Oak Hill (5-1) 5.6833, 9. Woodsfield Monroe Central (3-3) 5.6667, 10. West Lafayette Ridgewood (3-3) 3.9333, 11. Crooksville (3-3) 3.6167, 12. Grandview Hts. (2-4) 3.3667

Region 22 - 1. Casstown Miami East (6-0) 8.55, 2. Cin. Country Day (6-0) 8.0167, 3. Williamsburg (4-2) 7.7333, 4. New Paris National Trail (5-1) 7.6086, 5. Lewisburg Tri-County North (5-1) 7.5833, 6. West Liberty-Salem (6-0) 7.3833, 7. Cin. Summit Country Day (5-1) 6.8157, 8. Mechanicsburg (4-2) 5.4167, 9. Fayetteville-Perry (4-2) 5.2667, 10. Anna (2-4) 4.2167, 11. Rockford Parkway (3-3) 3.9833, 12. West Alexandria Twin Valley South (4-2) 3.85

Division VII

Region 23 - 1. Western Reserve (6-0) 12.0667, 2. Lowellville (5-1) 7.9677, 3. Ashland Mapleton (5-1) 7.75, 4. Norwalk St. Paul (5-1) 7.35, 5. Wellsville (5-1) 7.2667, 6. Danville (5-1) 6.9343, 7. Garfield Hts. Trinity (3-3) 4.8667, 8. Plymouth (5-1) 4.5, 9. Mineral Ridge (4-2) 4.4, 10. Southington (3-3) 3.8667, 11. Mathews (4-2) 3.5714, 12. Leetonia (2-4) 3.55

Region 24 - 1. Arlington (5-1) 8.1333, 2. Fremont St. Joseph Central Cath. (4-2) 7.0833, 3. Leipsic (5-1) 7.0333, 4. McComb (5-1) 6.9697, 5. Pandora-Gilboa (5-1) 4.9, 6. Edon (4-2) 4.0833, 7. Tol. Christian (4-2) 4.0667, 8. Hicksville (3-3) 3.9333, 9. Tiffin Calvert (2-4) 3.5333, 10. Sycamore Mohawk (2-4) 3.5, 11. North Baltimore (2-4) 2.45, 12. Delphos St. John's (2-4) 2.4333

Region 25 - 1. Shadyside (6-0) 11.9, 2. Glouster Trimble (6-0) 11.0167, 3. Steubenville Cath. Central (6-0) 9.1833, 4. Racine Southern (5-1) 8.45, 5. Malvern (5-1) 6.9667, 6. Crown City South Gallia (4-2) 5.2667, 7. Caldwell (4-2) 4.8333, 8. Willow Wood Symmes Valley (4-2) 4.7, 9. Beallsville (3-3) 4.2753, 10. New Matamoras Frontier (3-3) 4.0333, 11. Grove City Christian (2-4) 3.699, 12. New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Cath. (3-3) 3.4495

Region 26 - 1. Maria Stein Marion Local (6-0) 11.1667, 2. North Lewisburg Triad (6-0) 10.7667, 3. Bainbridge Paint Valley (6-0) 9.7667, 4. Covington (6-0) 7.9167, 5. Fort Loramie (5-1) 7.5101, 6. Sidney Lehman Cath. (5-1) 7.45, 7. Cedarville (5-1) 6.9, 8. Portsmouth Notre Dame (5-1) 6.6167, 9. Cin. Riverview East Acad. (4-2) 4.3754, 10. DeGraff Riverside (3-3) 3.5682, 11. Fairfield Cin. Christian (2-4) 3.1667, 12. McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley (3-3) 2.8833

  • Sports NewsMore>>

  • Scrappers win home opener

    Scrappers win home opener

    Saturday, June 16 2018 1:15 PM EDT2018-06-16 17:15:14 GMT

    The Mahoning Valley Scrappers opened their 20th season of baseball on Friday night at Eastwood Field and treated their fans to an extra-innings walk-off win.  

    More >>

    The Mahoning Valley Scrappers opened their 20th season of baseball on Friday night at Eastwood Field and treated their fans to an extra-innings walk-off win.  

    More >>
  • Johnson shares lead in a US Open that plays like one

    Johnson shares lead in a US Open that plays like one

    Friday, June 15 2018 9:11 AM EDT2018-06-15 13:11:55 GMT
    (AP Photo/Julio Cortez). Luis Gagne's caddie turns to catch a ball as he walks through the fescue during a practice round for the U.S. Open Golf Championship, Wednesday, June 13, 2018, in Southampton, N.Y.(AP Photo/Julio Cortez). Luis Gagne's caddie turns to catch a ball as he walks through the fescue during a practice round for the U.S. Open Golf Championship, Wednesday, June 13, 2018, in Southampton, N.Y.
    US Open begins on century-old Shinnecock Hills with slightly wider fairways and shaved edges around greens giving it new look.More >>
    US Open begins on century-old Shinnecock Hills with slightly wider fairways and shaved edges around greens giving it new look.More >>
  • Former NFL player Kellen Winslow Jr arrested on rape charges

    Former NFL player Kellen Winslow Jr arrested on rape charges

    Thursday, June 14 2018 11:28 PM EDT2018-06-15 03:28:51 GMT

    Former NFL player Kellen Winslow Jr. has been arrested on charges of rape and other sex crimes on the day he was to appear in court on an unrelated burglary charge.

    More >>

    Former NFL player Kellen Winslow Jr. has been arrested on charges of rape and other sex crimes on the day he was to appear in court on an unrelated burglary charge.

    More >>
Powered by Frankly
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2018 WFMJ. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms