Some communities in the Valley either have changed or are considering changing Trick-or-Treat times due to predictions of rainy weather.  Those communities are marked with an asterisk (*).

If your community is changing Trick-or-Treat hours, please email our newsroom at news@wfmj.com.

In addition, although Halloween falls on a Thursday this year, some communities have scheduled trick-or-treat on other days.

See the listings below.

Unless otherwise noted, hours are for trick-or-treating.

The list will be updated as information becomes available.

MAHONING COUNTY

Austintown Twp. - Thursday, October 31, 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Austintown Twp. Park Fall Fest and Costumed 5K - Friday, October 18, 5 pm - 8 pm Trunk or Treat, Bonfire

Beaver Twp. - Thursday, October 31, 5-7 pm

Beaver Twp. Trunk & Treat - Saturday, October 26, 5 pm - 7 pm, South Range Plaza Parking Lot, SR 164 & 165

Berlin Twp. - Thursday, October 31, 5-7 pm

Boardman Twp. - Thursday, October 31, 5-7 pm

Boardman Business Trick or Treat - Suzy's Dogs & Drafts, Blue Wolf Tavern, Oh Donut Co., GiaAngelo's, Mission Taco, others - South side of Rt. 224, Sunday, October 27, 2 pm - 5 pm

*Campbell - Halloween Kickoff, Sunday, November 3, 4 pm - 5:30 pm Roosevelt Park Community Center

*Campbell - Sunday, November 3rd, 5-7 pm

Canfield Twp. - Thursday, October 31, 5:30-7:30 pm

Canfield (city) - Thursday, October 31, 5:30-7:30 pm

Coitsville Twp. - Thursday, October 31, 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Ellsworth Township Trunk or Treat - Wednesday, October 30, 6 pm - 8 pm, Western Reserve High School. Sponsored b Berlin Center United Methodist Church.

Ellsworth Township Fire Department Trunk or Treat - Sunday, October 27, 3 pm - 5 pm

Green Twp. - Thursday, October 31, 4 - 6 pm

Green Township FD Halloween Costume Judging and Party, Thursday, Oct. 31, 6:30 pm Green Township Volunteer Fire Department · Salem, Ohio

*Lowellville - Sunday, November 3, 5 pm - 7 pm

Mill Creek MetroParks Pumpkin Carving - October 10, 11, 12, 9 am to 3 pm. Service Building, Fellows Riverside Gardens

Mill Creek MetroParks Pumpkin Walk at Twilight - Sunday, October 13, until 8 pm. Riverside Gardens

Milton Twp - Thursday, October 31, 5pm - 7pm

New Middletown - Thursday, October 31, 6 pm - 7 pm

North Jackson - Thursday, October 31, 5 pm-7 pm

Poland Township - Thursday, October 31, 5 pm-7 pm

Poland Village - Thursday, October 31, 5 pm - 7 pm

Poland UMC Annual Door Dash - October 28th from 6-8 pm Register online at www.polandumc.org

Sebring - Thursday, October 31. 5 pm- 7 pm

Smith Township First Responder Trunk or Treat - Saturday, October 26, 3 pm - 5 pm, Maple Ridge Park, Bandy and Alliance Sebring Road

Struthers - Thursday, October 31, 5 pm - 7 pm

Springfield Twp. - Thursday, October 31, 6 - 8 pm

Youngstown - Thursday, October 31, 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Youngstown Wick Park Trail of Treats - Wick Park Walking Trail - Thursday, October 31, 5 pm - 7 pm

Youngstown Sovereign Grace Chapel Trunk or Treat - Saturday, October 26, 12 pm - 2 pm

TRUMBULL COUNTY

Bazetta Twp. - Thursday, October 31, 6 pm - 8 pm

Braceville Twp - Thursday, October 31, 5:30 pm- 7 pm

Brookfield Twp. (Including Masury) - Thursday, October 31, 5 pm - 7 pm

Champion Twp. - Thursday, October 31, 6 pm - 7:30 pm

Cortland - Thursday, October 31, 6 pm - 8 pm

Fowler - Thursday, October 31, 6 pm - 8 pm

Girard - Thursday, October 31, 5 - 7 pm

Hartford Township - Thursday, October 31, 5 - 7 pm

Howland Twp. - Thursday, October 31st from 6 to 8 pm

Hubbard City - Thursday, October 31, 5 pm-7 pm

Hubbard Twp. - Thursday, October 31, 5 pm - 7 pm

Hubbard Corner House Christian Church Special Needs Trunk or Treat- Saturday, Oct. 19, Noon to 5 pm

Johnston Twp - Thursday, October 31, 6 pm - 7:30 pm

Kinsman Twp. - Thursday, October 31, 6 pm - 7:30 pm

Liberty Twp. - Thursday, October 31, 5 pm - 7 pm

Lordstown - Thursday, October 31, 5 pm - 7 pm

McDonald - Thursday, October 31, 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm - Costume Judging, Bonfire

*Newton Falls - Saturday, November 2, Noon - 1:30 pm

*Newton Falls - Cake Walk, Saturday, November 2, 2 pm

Newton Township - Thursday, October 31, 5 pm - 6:30 pm

Niles Halloween Parade - Sunday, October 27, 1 pm

Niles - Thursday, October 31, 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Niles -Trick or Treat at Eastwood Field - Wednesday, October 23, 6 pm - 8 pm

Southington Twp. - Thursday, October 31, 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Vienna Twp. - Thursday, October 31, 6 pm - 8 pm

Weathersfield Twp. - Thursday, October 31, 5:30 - 7:30 pm

Warren - Thursday, Oct. 31, 5pm - 7pm

Warren Ghost Walk - Fridays October 11 & 18, Saturdays, October 12 & 19, 6:30 -9 pm. Begins at the First Presbyterian Church, 256 Mahoning Ave., N.W. Tickets: Adults $9 Children 12 & under $5.

Warren Twp. - Thursday, Oct. 31, 5 - 7 pm

COLUMBIANA COUNTY

Calcutta Kids Halloween Parade - Saturday, October 26, Noon busy Beaver Parking Lot

Columbiana - Thursday, October 31st, 5pm - 7pm

Columbiana Vineyards at Pine Lake Trunk or Treat - Sunday, October 27th, 2 pm - 5 pm

East Liverpool - Thursday, October 31, 6:00 - 7:30 pm

East Palestine - Thursday, October 31, 5:30 pm - 7 pm, parade at 7:30

Fairfield Twp. - Thursday, October 31, 5 pm - 7 pm

*Leetonia - Sunday, November 3, 5 pm-7 pm parade at 7:30

Lisbon - Thursday, October 31, 5 pm - 7 pm

Liverpool Twp. - Thursday, October 31, 6:00 - 7:30 pm

New Waterford Village - Saturday, October 26, 5:00 - 7:30 pm

New Waterford Halloween Community Event - Saturday, October 26, 1 pm - 4 pm, Community Center, park, Fire Department

Perry Twp. - Thursday, October 31, 3 pm - 5 pm

Salineville - Thursday, October 31, Parade at 5 pm - Trick or Treat the following parade until 7 pm

Salem City - Thursday, October 31, 5:30 pm - 7 pm

Salem Halloween Costume Parade- Thursday, October 24, 6 pm, Line up at City Hall

Salem Township - Thursday, October 31, 5 pm-7 pm

St. Clair Twp. - Thursday, Oct 31, 6 - 7:30 pm

Washington Township - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 pm - 8 pm

*Washingtonville - Sunday, Nov. 3, 4 pm - 6 pm

MERCER COUNTY

Farrell - Thursday, October 31, 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm

*Farrell Harvest Celebration - Sunday, November 3, 4 p.m.

Greenville - Halloween Parade - Riverside Park, Main St. - Saturday, October 26, 2 pm - 4 pm

Grove City - Saturday, October 26, 4 pm - 6 pm

Hempfield Twp. - Saturday, October 26, 4 pm - 6 pm

Hermitage - Thursday, October 31, 4:30 - 6:30 pm

Liberty Twp.- Saturday, October 26, 4 pm - 6 pm

Sandy Lake Borough - Thursday, October 31, 4 pm - 6 pm.

Sharon - Thursday, October 31, 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Sharpsville - Thursday, October 31, 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Shenango Twp. - Thursday, October 31, 5 pm - 7 pm

*South Pymatuning Twp. - Saturday, November 2, 4 pm - 6 pm

Springfield Twp.- Saturday, October 26, 4 pm - 6 pm

Stoneboro Borough - Thursday, October 31, 4 pm - 6 pm

West Middlesex Borough - Thursday, October 31, 4 pm - 6 pm

West Salem Twp. - Saturday, October 26, 4 pm - 6 pm

LAWRENCE COUNTY

Bessemer Borough - Thursday, October 31, 5 pm - 7 pm

Ellport Borough - Thursday, October 31, 6 pm - 8 pm

Ellwood City - Thursday, October 31, 6 pm - 8 pm

Enon Valley Borough - Thursday, October 31, 6 pm - 8 pm

Hickory Twp. - Thursday, October 31, 5:30 pm - 7 pm

Little Beaver Twp. - Thursday, October 31, 6 pm - 8 pm

Neshannock Twp. - Thursday, October 31, 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

*New Castle - Saturday, November 2, 4 pm - 6 pm

New Wilmington - Saturday, October 26, 2 pm - 4 pm

North Beaver Twp. - Thursday, October 31, 5 pm - 7 pm

Perry Twp. - Thursday, October 31, 6 pm - 8 pm

Plain Grove Twp. - Thursday, October 31, 5:30 pm - 7 pm

*Pulaski Twp. - Saturday, November 2, 2 pm - 4 pm

Scott Twp. - Thursday, October 31, 6 pm - 8 pm

*Shenango Twp. - Saturday, November 2, 4 pm - 6 pm

Slippery Rock Twp. - Thursday, October 31, 6 pm - 8 pm

South New Castle Borough - Thursday, October 31, 6 pm - 7:30 pm

Taylor Twp. - Thursday, October 31, 5 pm - 7 pm

*Union Twp. - Saturday, November 2, 4 pm - 6 pm

Volant Borough - Thursday, October 31, 5 pm - 7 pm

Wampum Borough - Thursday, October 31, 6 pm - 8 pm

Wayne Twp. - Thursday, October 31, 6 pm - 8 pm

Wilmington Twp. - Thursday, October 31, 5 pm - 7 pm