2019 DIVISION V OPSWA ALL-OHIO FOOTBALL TEAMS
 
Offensive players of the year: Ethan Wright, Akron Manchester; Cameron Blair, Magnolia Sandy Valley; Gabe Jones, West Jefferson
Defensive player of the year: Reid Carrico, Ironton
Coach of the year: Jim France, Akron Manchester
 
First Team Offense
Quarterbacks: Jac Alexander, Oak Harbor, 5-10, 185, sr.; Cameron Blair, Magnolia Sandy Valley, 6-2, 210, jr.; Peyton Madison, Amanda-Clearcreek, 5-11, 175, sr.; Austin Shaffer, Marion Pleasant, 5-10, 185, jr.; Gabe Tingle, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 5-11, 180, so.; Robie Glass, Springfield Shawnee, 6-3, 195, sr.; Cade Rice, Springfield Greenon, 6-3, 195, jr.
Backs: Ethan Wright, Akron Manchester, 6-1, 195, sr.; Marquael Parks, Orrville, 5-9, 160, jr.; Talyn Parker, Portsmouth, 5-11, 195, sr.; Makya Matthews, Wheelersburg, 5-9, 175, sr.; Gabe Jones, West Jefferson, 5-11, 170, sr.; Patrick Blubaugh, Marion Pleasant, 5-9, 190, sr.; Mason Sullivan, Kirtland, 6-0, 203, jr.; Matt Guyer, Springfield Shawnee, 6-0, 225, sr.
Receivers: Carter Warstler, Columbus Academy, 6-0, 165, sr.; Lee Megois, Cincinnati Madeira, 6-1, 175, sr.
Line: Shane Bumgarner, West Jefferson, 6-3, 295, sr.; Ethan Enders, Marion Pleasant, 6-5, 315, jr.; John Evin, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 6-0, 237, jr.; Gabe Dowling, Oak Harbor, 6-2, 265, sr.; Mike Alfieri, Kirtland, 6-0, 235, sr.; Branson Taylor, Elyria Catholic, 6-7, 315, sr.
Kickers: Sam Massick, Columbus Academy, 5-10, 160, sr.; Nathan Hawks, Springfield Greenon, 6-0, 170, jr.
                                                              
First Team Defense
Line: Kyle Wolfe, West Liberty-Salem, 6-2, 265, sr.Seth Fosson, Ironton, 6-1, 235, sr.Jake Lusk, Johnstown Monroe, 6-4, 230, jrZach Prater, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 6-1, 290, jr.; Gavin Leffler, Bucyrus Wynford, 6-2, 260, sr.Blake Landis, Pemberville Eastwood, 6-2, 201, jr.C.K. McSwain, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East, 6-2, 205, jr.Nate Damron, Elyria Catholic, 6-4, 230, sr.
Linebackers: Reid Carrico, Ironton, 6-3, 225, jr.; Jesse Connell, Amanda-Clearcreek, 6-4, 200, sr.; Austin Francis, Casstown Miami East, 5-8, 152, so.; Evan Carpenter, Martins Ferry, 6-2, 210, jr.; Clay Schulte, Oak Harbor, 5-11, 180, sr.; Hunter Foster, Akron Manchester, 5-7, 180, sr.; Austin Armstrong, Orrville, 5-10, 205, sr.; Kaleb Stephenson, Kirtland, 6-2, 175, sr.
Backs: Brady Russell, Magnolia Sandy Valley, 5-8, 170, jr.; Seth Benedict, Bucyrus Wynford, 5-10, 160, sr.; Connor Blaylock, Middletown Madison Senior, 6-1, 165, sr.; Jack Griffin, Elyria Catholic, 5-10, 165, sr.; Aidan Muchnicki, Gates Mills Gilmour, 6-3, 170, sr.
Punter: Connor Krebs, Gates Mills Gilmour, 6-0, 175, sr.
 
Second Team Offense
Quarterbacks: Tyler Buescher, West Jefferson, 5-11, 150, so.; Gage Salyers, Ironton, 6-1, 205, sr.; Isaac Allegretto, South Range, 6-1, 190, sr.; Steven Navalinsky, Elyria Catholic, 6-3, 190, jr.
Backs: Kaleb Wright, RB, Ravenna Southeast, 5-9, 165, jr.; Justin Pickerel, Pemberville Eastwood, 5-11, 172, sr.; Marshall Rose, Liberty-Benton, 5-8, 160, sr.;  Cole Porter, Bellaire, 5-10, 170, sr.; Trevor Moran, Richwood North Union, 6-0, 205, jr.; Trevor Franks, Kansas Lakota, 5-9, 175, sr.
Receivers: Alex Joachim, Marion Pleasant, 6-2, 170, sr.; Matthew Mullen, Sugarcreek Garaway, 509, 165, sr.; Jaret Frantz, Elyria Catholic, 6-4, 200, jr.
All-Purpose: Rylan Davison, Conneaut, sr.
Line: Gavin Welch, Wheelersburg, 6-3, 265, sr.; Noah Hoffmann, Garrettsville Garfield, 6-0, 230, sr.; Eddie Burns, Orrville, 6-4, 300, sr.; Kristian Grman, Kirtland, 5-10, 200, jr.; Erik Marazon, Northwood, 5-10, 205, sr.; Josh Lange, Springfield Shawnee, 6-4, 285, sr.
Kickers: Mario Rodin, Kirtland, 6-0, 160, sr.; Avery Book, Ironton, 5-11, 180, sr.
 
Second Team Defense
Line: Dalton Dempsey, Northwood, 6-0. 215, sr. Gyvnn Mendenhall, Columbus Academy, 6-3, 215, so.Tanner Cromer, Reading, 6-4, 240, sr.Mark Smith, Cadiz Harrison Central, 6-1, 195, sr.; Chase Nolan, Bellaire, 6-0, 255, sr.; Steven Kintner, Liberty-Benton, 6-0, 184, jr.Ben Amstutz, Orrville, 6-1, 190, sr.Mike Rus, Kirtland, 5-10, 175, sr.
Linebackers: Louie Loncar, Kirtland, 6-0, 205, sr.; Chase Fortkamp, Wickliffe, 6-2, 210, jr.; Zach Kwiatkowski, Pemberville Eastwood, 5-6, 162, jr.; Tyler Hughes, Northwood, 5-11, 205, sr.; Jack McDowell, Cincinnati Summit Country Day, 6-1, 225, sr.
Backs: Griffin Coffield, Pemberville Eastwood, 5-11, 161, sr.; DB Elijah Hall, Orrville, 5-10, 165, sr.; Letraize Walker, Beachwood, 6-0, 175, sr.; Eric Purdy, Portsmouth, 5-8, 153, sr.; Matthew Risner, Minford, 5-10, 170, jr.; Laurence Christian, Cincinnati Purcell Marian, 5-11, 170, sr.
All-Purpose: Dawann Gray Jr., Beachwood, 5-11, 190, sr.
Punter: Bobby Roth, Bellaire, 5-11, 195, sr.                                                 
 
Third Team Offense
Quarterback: Jarrett Vallery, London Madison Plains, 6-1, 185, sr.: Michael Erdeljac, Liberty-Benton, 6-1, 183 Sr.; Cole Fisher, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, 6-2, 198, sr.; Elijah Vogelsong-Lewis, Minford, 5-10, 175, jr.
Backs: Brier Marthey, Massillon Tuslaw, 5-8, 160, sr.; Wes Myers, Johnstown Monroe, 5-8, 165, jr.; Luke Gardner, Kirtland, 5-8, 180, sr.; Seth Fedor, Conneaut, 5-8, 160, sr. ; Ben Hobbs, Camden Preble Shawnee, 6-1, 195, sr.
All-Purpose: Evan Horsley, Wheelersburg, 5-10, 205, sr.: Rylan Molihan, Wellston, 5-9, 170, sr.
Receivers: Tyler May Oak Harbor, 5-11, 155, sr.; Dasyn Hores, Martins Ferry, 6-0, 180, sr.; Demetrius Evans, Magnolia Sandy Valley, 5-8, 160, jr.; Nate Reichard, Gates Mills Gilmour, 6-2, 175, sr.; Marty Rehor, Fairview Park Fairview, 5-11, 165, sr.; BT Tolble, Cincinnati Summit Country Day, 6-3, 190, sr.; Kameron Cox, Springfield Greenon, 5-10, 180, jr.
Line: Connor Rosen, Bellaire, 6-1, 240, sr.; Jadon Johnston, Akron Manchester, 6-0, 190, so.; Marcus Moore, Beachwood, 6-2, 300, Fr.; Darrius Randleman, Elyria Catholic, 6-1, 295, sr.; Michael Moehring, Cincinnati Mariemont, 6-4, 268, sr.
Kickers: Kurtis Neal, Sugarcreek Garaway, 5-11, 145, sr.
 
Third Team Defense
Line: Junior Jones, Ironton, 6-0, 240, sr.; Spencer Mesaros, Ravenna Southeast, 6-0, 205, so.; Connor Rowe, Mantua Crestwood, 6-6, 215, sr.; Hunter Dale, Conneaut, 6-2, 221, sr. ; Nathan Reichert, Lewistown Indian Lake, 6-4, 245, sr.; Jordan Riebel, Pleasant, 6-3, 210, sr.; Jordan Arnold, Oak Harbor, 6-2, 185, sr.
Linebackers: Alex Meade, Barnesville, 6-3, 180, sr.; Josh Miller, Elyria Catholic, 6-0, 200, sr.; Luke Costantino, Elyria Catholic, 6-2, 215, sr.; Devin Oligee, Middletown Madison Senior, 5-8, 165, jr.; CJ Smith, Pleasant, 5-10, 175, sr.; Mason Angle, Mantua Crestwood, 6-2, 210, sr.
Backs: Austin Beck, Canton Central Catholic, 5-9, 170, sr.; Joey Grazia, Kirtland, 5-9, 150, jr.; Amir Johnson, Cincinnati Summit Country Day, 5-11, 180, sr.; Jayse Miller, Amanda-Clearcreek, 6-1, 180, sr.; Tyler Oberle, West Jefferson, 5-10, 155, jr.
Punter: Graham Nicholson, Cincinnati Summit Country Day, 6-0, 180, jr.; Braxton Sammons, Wheelersburg, 5-11, 180, so.
 
SPECIAL MENTION:
Quarterbacks: Robert Brazziel, Cincinnati Taft, 6-3, 200, junior; Cole Fisher, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, 6-2, 198, sr.; Jimmy Stines, Cincinnati Summit Country Day, 6-0, 180, sr.; Coulter Cleland, Pomeroy Meigs, 6-1, 185, so.; Levi Gullion, Piketon, 6-0, 165, so.; Mason Jakacki, Mantua Crestwood, 5-9, 160, sr.; Jake Probst, Martins Ferry, 6-1, 190, sr.; Kobe Mitchell, Cadiz Harrison Central, 6-3, 175, jr.; Garrett Newsome, Sugarcreek Garaway, 6-2, 185, jr.
Backs: Austin Cole, Northwood, 6-0, 215, sr.; Anthony Williams, Northwood, 6-0, 200, sr.; Seth Green, Cincinnati Mariemont, 5-9, 172, jr., RB; Ellis Ramsey, Cincinnati Summit Country Day, 5-10, 180, sr.; Kamren Harless, Chesapeake, 6-1, 165, sr.; Will Todd, Chesapeake, 5-7, 150, sr.; Michael Stitt, Proctorville Fairland, 5-8, 160, sr.; Triston Diltz, Oak Hill, 5-9, 195, sr.; Brayden Campbell, McDermott Northwest, 5-8, 165, so.; Ty Wiget, Minford, 5-9, 175, sr.; Dylan Dominguez, South Range, 5-10, 180, soph; Jack Foley, Ready, 5-7, 165, sr.; Brendan Obradovich, Magnolia Sandy Valley, 5-7, 175, sr.; Cameron Johns, Coshocton, 5-11, 210, sr.; Cale McAfee, Cadiz Harrison Central, 6-1, 190 sr.
Receivers: Ben Gray, Tontogany Otsego, 5-9, 155, sr.; Garrett Jostworth, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, 6-4, 205, jr.; Hunter Smith, Wellston, 6-5, 170, jr.; Bryce Wallace, Portsmouth, 6-2, 155, sr.; Drew Skaggs, Minford, 5-10, 155, jr.; Hunter Ruby, Wheelersburg, 5-10, 160, sr.; Kaden Lau, Massillon Tuslaw, 5-11, 160, jr.; Chris Brooks,  South Range, 6-4, 185, sr., Trent Jakacki, Mantua Crestwood, 6-1, 140, jr.; Ryan Ernst, Madison Plains, 5-10, 170, jr.; Gage Hannahs, Barnesville, 5-11, 162, jr.; Koleten Smith, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 5-10, 170, sr.
Offensive Line: Max Buchman, Pemberville Eastwood, 6-2, 218, jr.; Brendan Zink, Millbury Lake, 5-7, 215, sr.; Will Dowling, Oak Harbor, 6-3, 270, sr.; Jack Lyle, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, 6-3, 225, sr.; Eli McGill, West Liberty-Salem, 6-4, 230, sr.; Robert Medalion, Cincinnati Taft, 6-5, 285, sr.; Noah Davidson, Ironton, 6-5, 315, sr.; Tucker Carpenter, Ironton Rock Hill, 6-4, 280, sr.,; Grant Gifford, South Point, 6-2, 270, sr.; Josh Bodey, Wellston, 6-5, 240, sr.; Caleb Crabtree, McDermott Northwest, 6-1, 280, jr.; Levi Warren, Minford, 5-11, 295, sr.; Caden Tinlin, Ravenna Southeast, 6-1, 220, sr.; Sean Sweet, Mantua Crestwood, 6-4, 290, sr.; Josh Baum, Ready, 6-0, 250, sr.; Anthony Buckley, Amanda-Clearcreek, 6-4, 240, jr.; Cory Hart, West Jefferson, 6-2, 295, sr.; Matt Holbrook, Madison Plains, 6-1, 255, sr.; Philip Soderberg, Columbus Academy, 6-3, 290, sr.; Wyatt Walton, Johnstown, 6-4, 310, sr.; Donte Lewis, Martins Ferry 6-2, 245, sr.; Cy Morrison, Magnolia Sandy Valley. 5-11, 215, sr.;  Colson Starner, Sugarcreek Garaway, 5-11, 195, sr.
Kickers: Cason Doolittle, Liberty-Benton, 6-0, 141, Fr.; Sam Witt, Genoa, 5-11, 195, sr.; Keegan McDermott,  Champion, 6-0, 190, so.
Defensive Line: Marshown Curtis, Cincinnati Mariemont, 6-3, 265, sr.; Tyler Stevenson, Camden Preble Shawnee, 6-2, 275, sr.; Matthew Warden, Cincinnati Summit Country Day, 6-0, 270, sr.; T.J. McGinnis, Ironton Rock Hill, 6-2, 255, sr.; Jordan Williams, Proctorville Fairland, 6-3, 186, jr.; Flint Barger, Oak Hill, 6-5, 230, jr.; Austin McKenzie, Portsmouth, 5-7, 217, sr.; Brady Warner, Wheelersburg, 6-0, 225, sr.; Caleb Noirot, Akron Manchester, 6-2, 230, sr.; Anthony Czap, South Range, 5-10, 210, jr.; Jake Gehring,  South Range, 6-2, 205, jr.; Anthony DiGiacomo, Canton Central Catholic, 6-0, 180, sr.; Stew Davis, Johnstown, 6-4, 230, sr.; Ethan Hill, Madison Plains, 6-1, 245, sr.; Hunter Darrah, Rayland Buckeye Local, 6-6, 215, so.; Austin Miller, Sugarcreek Garaway, 6-0, 205, sr.; Kaden Smith, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 5-11, 205, sr.
Linebackers: Cody Taylor, Bucyrus Wynford, 5-9, 155, jr.; Colt Conover, Blanchester, 5-8, 180, jr.; Lane Mefford, Lewistown Indian Lake, 5-11, 190, jr.; Rudy Scanlon, Springfield Shawnee, 6-0, 185, jr.; Josey Kelly, Williamsport Westfall, 5-11, 187, jr.; Kaleb Easley, Albany Alexander, 5-9, 185, sr.; Luke Chapman, Albany Alexander, 6-1, 230, sr.; Cameron Deere, Ironton, 5-11, 185, jr.; J.D. Brumfield, Proctorville Fairland, 5-9, 190, so.; Brock Eggers, Wellston, 5-10, 190, jr.; Austin Henderson, Piketon, 6-1, 200, sr.; Evan Lintz, McDermott Northwest, 5-9, 225, so.; Christian Keys, Portsmouth, 5-6, 156, jr.; Jaxson Harrah, North Union, 6-1, 210, sr.; Quintin Lott, Amanda-Clearcreek, 6-0, 200, jr.; Luke Schlagheck, Johnstown, 5-10, 160, sr.; Brandon Loveless, Magnolia Sandy Valley, 6-3, 162, sr.; Garrett Hershberger, Sugarcreek Garaway, 6-0, 202, jr.; Isaiah Lamneck, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 5-10, 165, sr.; Cody Albaugh, Bellaire, 5-11, 180, sr.
Defensive Backs: Hayden Rodgers, Millbury Lake, 5-9, 170, jr.; Jayden Denton, Cincinnati North College Hill, 6-2, 180, so.; Gianni Rudolph, Cincinnati Taft, 6-3, 180, jr.; Daquan Smith, Cincinnati Taft, 5-10, 195, jr.; Austin Tutt, Camden Preble Shawnee, 6-0, 180, sr.; Chanston Moll, Williamsport Westfall, 5-6, 138, sr.; Keaton Potter, Oak Hill, 5-10, 160, sr.; Luke Bradford, Portsmouth West, 6-2, 140, jr.; Paulie Bryant, Madison Plains, 6-2, 175, jr.; Trevyn Feasel, North Union, 5-10, 175, jr.; Cale McAfee, Cadiz Harrison Central, 6-1, 190, sr.; Cody Olson, Martins Ferry, 6-0, 170, sr.
Punters: Jared Simon, Garrettsville Garfield, 6-3, 175, sr.; Cole Workman, Johnstown, 5-11, 155, sr.
All-Purpose: William Journey, Portsmouth West, 5-6, 151, sr.